Working Experience

More than 34 years of experience as academician in Universiti Teknologi Malaysia

  • 1 November 1985 – 4 January 1990 – Assistant Lecturer ‘A’
  • 4 January 1990 – 26 November 1996 – Lecturer
  • 26 November 1996 – May 2018 – Associate Professor
  • May 2018 – present – Professor