Faculty Level

Bil.Program
1Editorial Board Malaysian Journal of Industrial and Applied Mathematics (MATEMATIKA), 1 January 2017-31 December 2019
2Academic Counselor For Students Faculty of Science Cohort 2017/2018
3Task Force Workshop R. Department of Mathematical Sciences 2017.
4Task Force PUPW UTM Kent. Department of Mathematical Sciences 2017.
5Task Force Semakan Kurikulum Department of Mathematical Sciences 2017.
6Task Force Penyediaan Self Assessment Report (SAR) Swaakreditasi Program Pasca Siswazah Department of Mathematical Sciences 2017.
7Taskforce Program Rekreasi, Apresiasi & Pengukuhan Matematik Tambahan Jabatan Sains Matematik 2017.
8Penyelaras Komuniti Fakulti Sains . 1 November 2016-31 Disember 2017.
9Committee Member of Management. Department of Mathematical Sciences Faculty of Science. 1 Jan 2016-31 Disember 2017.
10Committee Member of Research and Innovation. Department of Mathematical Sciences Faculty of Science. 1 Jan 2016-31 Disember 2017.
11Head of Statistics Panel. Department of Mathematical Sciences Faculty of Science.1 Jan 2016-31 Disember 2017
12Committee Member of Task Force Semakan Kurikulum Faculty of Science. 1 September 2015 - 31 Ogos 2016.
13Committee Member of Postgraduate, Department of Mathematical Sciences Faculty of Science. 1 Januari 2014 – 31 Disember 2015.
14Committee Member of Management. Department of Mathematical Sciences Faculty of Science. 1 Januari 2014 - 31 Disember 2015.
15Committee Member of Service Curriculum. Department of Mathematical Sciences Faculty of Science. 1 Januari 2014 – 31 Disember 2015.
16Committee Member of Staff Development, Department of Mathematical Sciences Faculty of Science. 1 Januari 2014 – 31 Disember 2015.
17Chair of Committee Member of Workshop and Seminar. Department of Mathematical Sciences Faculty of Science. 1 Januari 2014 – 31 Disember 2015.
18Committee Member of Task Force Semakan Kurikulum Postgraduate, Department of Mathematical Sciences Faculty of Science. 18 Disember 2013
19Committee Member of Task Force Data Analysis of Internship. 16 Disember 2013.
20Committee Member of Explore &Endurance Activities 2013. November 2013.
21Assistant Coordianator of Postgraduate Research Program. Department of Mathematical Sciences Faculty of Science. 1 Januari 2013 - 31 Disember 2014.
22Head of Panel Statistics. 1 Januari 2013-31 Disember 2014
23Academic Counselor For Students Faculty of Science Cohort 2010/2011
24Assistant Coordinator of Postgraduate Research Program. Department of Mathematical Sciences Faculty of Science. 1Nov 2012-31Disember 2013
25Committee Member of Student Development. 4 Ogos 2011- 31 Disember 2013
26Committee Member of First Year Experience: Asahan Jungle Bootcamp. 1 Januari 2011- 16 Januari 2011.
27Committee Member of Newsletter and Website. Department of Mathematical Sciences Faculty of Science .1 Jan 2011-31 Disember 2011.
28Committee Member of Promotion Department of Mathematical Sciences Faculty of Science:November 2010-Disember 2011
29Committee Member of Postgraduate: 24 Jun 2010-31 Disember 2011
30Committee Member of Smart Recreational Mathematics : 11 Mac 2010-31 Disember 2011
31Committee Member of Minggu Sains Teknologi & ICT (MISTI) 2010- Department of Mathematical Sciences Faculty of Science.
32Committee Member of Family Day Department of Mathematical Sciences Faculty of Science 2010.
33Committee Member of Development. Department of Mathematical Sciences Faculty of Science.1 Januari 2010 – 31 Disember 2011
34Assistant coordinator of research and publishing for Department of Mathematical Sciences Faculty of Science.1 Januari 2010 – 31 Disember 2011
35Coordinator of Workshop and Seminar for Department of Mathematical Sciences Faculty of Science, 1 Januari 2010 – 31 Disember 2011
36Secretary of Teaching and Assessment committee for Department of Mathematical Sciences Faculty of Science.( 28 April 2001- 28 April 2003)
37Committee of Mathematical Science Symposium 10. 2002
38Committee Member of Family Day for Department of Mathematical Sciences Faculty of Science. 1997, 1998, 2000.
39Member of newsletter committee (September 1999-Jun 2000, 1 Jun 2001- 1 Jun 2002,1 Jun 2002-31 Mei 2003)
40Secretary of panel Statistics (1999-2002)
Skip to toolbar